Student Winners @ K: B-School Competitions, 2010

Organizers Event Name Position Team Members
XIMB, Bhubaneshwar International Conference on Demography Finalist Anuj Banga
NITIE Lets Go Green, Envision Finalist Anuj Banga
IIM Bangalore Bizzwing, Vista ’10 Second Rasaal Dwivedi
SPJMR Uddyam ‘10 Finalist Sudeep Turakhia
IMT Ghaziabad National Entrepreneurship Summit Finalist Sudeep Turakhia
IIT Madras Samanvay ‘10 Finalist Sudeep Turakhia
IMT Ghaziabad National Entrepreneurship Summit Finalist Ahirrao Swapnil Rajiv
SPJMR Uddyam ‘10 Third Ahirrao Swapnil Rajiv
NITC Baptist B-plan competition Second Rahul Bansal
IIM Calcutta Querio Quizzing Competition ‘10 Finalist Rahul Bansal
XLRI Aadhar case study, Ensemble ’10 Finalist Rahul Bansal
XIMB, Bhubaneshwar International Conference on Demography Finalist Amit Chand
JBIBMS LIC case competition Finalist Aneesh Bhagat
IIM Bangalore Excelsiur, Vista’10 Winner Hitesh Chopra
 SIBM Birth of a salesman Finalist Hitesh Chopra
FMS Click n create Winner Praveen Jha
IIM Indore My Campaign National Winners (1st Prize) Dhaval Thakkar, Chetna Sharma, Sumedha Sobti
SPJIMR Mumbai ZEHEN Top 5 Dhaval Thakkar, Sumedha Sobti
IIM Bangalore  Leadership challenge , Vista ’10 Winner Sidharth Srivastava
IIM Bangalore Bizzwings, Vista ‘10 Second Sidharth Srivastava
TISS Mantan’10 National Finalist, Archana S
IIM Bangalore Throwball, Sangram ’10 Second Archana S
IIM Bangalore Trojan Horse, Vista ‘10 Second Archana S
IMT Ghaziabad National Entrepreneurship Summit Finalist Naik Sandeep Vijay
SPJMR Uddyam ‘10 Third Naik Sandeep Vijay
SIBM Transcend ‘10 Winner Saurabh Kaushik
IIM Bangalore Master the Market, Vista’10 Winner Saurabh Kaushik
IIM Lucknow Efficiency Expert, Transcend ‘10 Winner Saurabh Kaushik
IIM Kozhikode Point of Sales, Backwaters ‘10 Third Saurabh Kaushik
IIM Bangalore Street Smart, Vista’10 Finalist Saurabh Kaushik
IIM Indore Sociography Top 5 Sumedha Sobti
IIML Yajna, Manfest, IIML Finalists Ritesh Jain, Sanjeet Mishra, Niketa Narain
IIMK  ‘Infinite Bounds’, IIMK Second Ahmer Khan ,Arifuddin Ahmed, Shivam Nayak
MICA The Midas Touch, Sankalp, MICA Finalists Sukesh Kumar, Sajal Kumar, Soumya Barik,
Anuj Gupta, Hari Vignesh, Rutvij Jadav, Anurag
Pal, Niketa Narain
IIMB VISTA’10 – IIMB’s Strategy Case Competition 2nd prize Charanyan Iyengar
Stanford University Stanford University’s Global Innovation Tournament National Champions Charanyan Iyengar
KJ Somaiya Click pic Winner Aneesh Bhagat
Pagalguy Pagalguy B-School Shutterbug Photo Contest Second Biswa Bhushan

Leave a Reply